Foren Project SL provides users of this website with the following general information, in accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (the "LSSI").

Privacy Policy:

 

What is the purpose of this Privacy Policy?

 

This privacy policy is intended to publicize the way in which we obtain, treat and protect the personal data that you provide or collect through this website through forms and / or cookies so that you can freely and voluntarily decide if you want us to treat them . in this paper we report on the treatment of information Foren obtained through the web site, but does not apply to you can be obtained by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Site Web.

 

It is of great importance to read this Privacy Policy each time the Website is used, as it may be modified.

 

What type of data do we collect on our website?

 

On our website we receive, collect and store any information that you explicitly enter on our website, such as your name, email, or phone number. This information is collected in the contact form. We may also use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, duration of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and the methods used to navigate off-page. .

 

In the store, when you make a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information that you provide us, such as your name, physical address and email address. Your personal information will be used only for the specific reasons stated above.

 

What do we use your personal data for?

 

We collect such personal and non-personal information for the following purposes:

 

  1. To provide and operate the services;

  2. To be able to contact our visitors and users if they contact through the contact form;

  3. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated or inferred non-personal information that we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  4. To comply with applicable laws and regulations.

 

At Foren we treat your personal data with absolute confidentiality, committing ourselves to keeping them secret and guaranteeing the duty to keep them by adopting all the necessary measures to prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the legal obligations that we apply as responsible for the processing of your personal data.

 

At Foren we have implemented and maintain the highest levels of security required by law to protect your personal data against accidental losses and unauthorized access, treatment or disclosure, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored. and the risks to which they are exposed.

 

How do we store your data?

 

Our website is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that enables us to offer you our products and services. Your data may be stored through the Wix.com data storage, databases and general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS administered by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands such as Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. . PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

Who will we communicate your data to?

 

We will not transfer your personal data to third parties, unless we are required by law or if you consent to it.

 

When your consent is necessary to communicate your personal data to third parties, in the data collection forms we will inform you of the purpose of the treatment, of the data being communicated, as well as the identity or sectors of activity of the possible assignees of your data personal.

 

You can consult in the Cookies Policy the third parties that receive personal data through cookies from this Website.

 

Will Foren send you commercial communications?

 

Through the data collection forms, Foren could obtain your consent to contact you by ordinary mail, email, SMS, or any other equivalent electronic means of communication, to send you commercial communications about its own products and / or third parties identified in the form.

 

If at a certain moment you do not wish to receive communications of this nature, you may revoke your consent by sending the notification to the following address dpo@forenproject.com or to our registered office, providing a copy of a document that allows proving your identity.

 

How long will we keep your data?

 

During the time indicated in the form that, where appropriate, we present to you to provide your personal data to Foren, as well as the period indicated in the Cookies Policy.

 

Does Foren use cookies on this website?

 

The cookies used on our website are those necessary to be able to offer a simple and functional page. For more detailed information on how Foren uses cookies, see the Cookies Policy here.

 

Does Foren use links to other web pages?

 

The Website may contain links to other web pages. Please note that Foren is not responsible for the privacy and personal data processing of other websites. This Personal Data Protection Policy document applies exclusively to the information collected on the Website by Foren. We recommend that you read the personal data treatment policies of other web pages that you link to from our Website or that you visit in any other way. Likewise, you can obtain more information about our link policy in our Legal Notice here.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

 

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after they are posted on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use or disclose the information.

 

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

 

If you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can contact the Data Protection Officer at the address dpo@forenproject.com . However, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection ( www.agpd.es ).

 

To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity. The exercise of these rights is free.

 

Likewise, at any time, you can withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the treatment by sending your request to the email address dpo @ forenproject .com . Remember to accompany your application with a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity.

 

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

Foren Project SL, with registered office and contact reflected in the legal notice.

 

What is the contact of the Foren Data Protection Officer?

 

If you wish to access, correct, modify or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at the email or address listed in the legal notice.

 

Remember : In addition to what is indicated in this document, Foren may also process your personal data in accordance with the processing of personal data that you have accepted as a client.

If you consider that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can contact the Data Protection Officer at the address dpo@forenproject.com . However, you have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection ( www.agpd.es ).

To exercise your rights, accompany your request with a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity. The exercise of these rights is free.

Likewise, at any time, you can withdraw the consent given without affecting the legality of the treatment by sending your request to the email address dpo @ forenproject .com . Remember to accompany your application with a copy of your ID or equivalent document proving your identity.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Foren Project SL, with registered office and contact reflected in the legal notice.

What is the contact of the Foren Data Protection Officer?

 

If you wish to access, correct, modify or delete any personal information that we have about you, you are invited to contact us at the email or address listed in the legal notice.

Remember : In addition to what is indicated in this document, Foren may also process your personal data in accordance with the processing of personal data that you have accepted as a client.

 

Legal treatment:

Corporate name: Foren Project, SL

Tax Identification Number: CIF B-88086376

Registered office: Ronda de Poniente 12, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid

Registration in the Mercantile Registry: Foren is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 37.564, Book 0, Folio 101, Page M-669588, first registration in 2018

Email Contact: For any questions, you can contact Foren through the email address contacto@forenproject.com and dpo@forenproject.com .

Legal treatment:

Corporate name: Foren Project, SL

Tax Identification Number: CIF B-88086376

Registered office: Ronda de Poniente 12, 28760, Tres Cantos, Madrid

Registration in the Mercantile Registry: Foren is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 37.564, Book 0, Folio 101, Page M-669588, first registration in 2018

Email Contact: For any questions, you can contact Foren through the email address contacto@forenproject.com and dpo@forenproject.com .

 

Quality politics:

The purpose of Foren Project is to create a comprehensive tool for the treatment of motor injuries through virtual reality, seeking to reduce rehabilitation times, increase muscle strength, normalize sensitivity and promote motivation, always offering the best quality in the service. In order to achieve this, Foren Project presents these general objectives:

Efficiency and excellence in internal management with the application of a Quality Management System.

The organization's commitment to continuous improvement programs.

The commitment to comply with legal and regulatory requirements.

High degree of external customer satisfaction.

High degree of satisfaction of the internal client, our health and non-health professionals, who must be motivated and trained to give our clients the most personalized treatment possible.

The management policy guidelines will serve as a frame of reference for the establishment and review of particular management objectives. These objectives are disseminated to the rest of the organization and will be established in the relevant functions and levels within it, with the progress in achieving these and their consistency being periodically evaluated.

Last update: January 2021